Home > Art Exhibition > Acknowledgements

Acknowledgements


Mr Chan Chun Sing, Minister for Education for officiating the opening ceremony

National Gallery Singapore for being the virtual experience partner

Principals, teachers, students, staff and parents of all participating schools for their love and invaluable support

Curatorial Team

Mr Lee Sze-Chin, Art Therapist, Art Educator, Artist

Mr Ben Khor, Lead Teacher (Art), Ngee Ann Secondary School

Ms Shirley Wee, Senor Assistant Director (Art and Dance)/ Lead Specialist (Art), SDCD/ MOE

Mr Lucas Goh, Staff, SDCD/ MOE 


THE ART EXHIBITION COORDINATORS


Admiralty Primary SchoolChan Min Li Mandy
Ahmad Ibrahim Primary SchoolNurul Farhana Ali
Ai Tong School Ong Hui San Eileen
Alexandra Primary School Chua Qihui Cheryl
Anchor Green Primary SchoolNur Martina Ismail
Anderson Primary SchoolAnuar Adam
Ang Mo Kio Primary SchoolEr Darren
Anglo-Chinese School (Junior)April Ella Liang
Anglo-Chinese School (Primary)Foo Ting Ting
Angsana Primary SchoolNg Si Wei Joanne
Beacon Primary SchoolFaridah Hajarmustika Binti Rahmat
Bedok Green Primary SchoolSalim Bin Hassan Basalamah
Bendemeer Primary SchoolNoraini Binte Zainul
Blangah Rise Primary SchoolYanti Binte Rahim
Boon Lay Garden Primary SchoolYap Wenyun
Bukit Panjang Primary SchoolCheng Hui Meng
Bukit Timah Primary SchoolSuzana Mohd Yaacob
Bukit View Primary SchoolChwa Bee Lian
Canberra Primary SchoolChun Wee Yin
Canossa Catholic Primary SchoolChloe Tan Seok Hui
Cantonment Primary SchoolNg Jie Ling
Casuarina Primary School Ng Evelyn
Catholic High School (Primary)Tang Hui Jing
Cedar Primary SchoolSharon Teo Teng Teng
Changkat Primary SchoolHuang Wanyi Hazel
CHIJ (Katong) PrimaryRasyidah Binte Abdul Rasid
CHIJ (Kellock)Goh Silk
CHIJ Our Lady of Good CounselNorlizah Binte Said
CHIJ Our Lady of the NativityNur Safikha Binte Abdul Ghapar
CHIJ Our Lady Queen of PeaceWong Shu Xian
CHIJ Primary (Toa Payoh)Lili Adele Campos Mesenas
CHIJ St Nicholas Girls' School (Primary)Lee Hui Yi
Chongfu SchoolSharin Bin Sulaiman
Chongzheng Primary SchoolNorisah Binte Mohd Ismail
Chua Chu Kang Primary SchoolNur Farhana Binte Saat
Clementi Primary SchoolTan Wei Ling
Compassvale Primary SchoolNur Ain Binte Khairudin
Concord Primary SchoolYeo Hui Qi
Corporation Primary SchoolChan Xiuwei Felicia
Damai Primary SchoolLam Hui Zhen
Dazhong Primary SchoolChang Mei Shan
De La Salle SchoolNurul I'zzah Binte Basiron
East Spring Primary SchoolNadirah Binte Baharin
Edgefield Primary SchoolKoh Seok Hui
Elias Park Primary SchoolSiti Noorhuda Binte Mohamed Bagushair
Endeavour Primary SchoolSiti Nur Hajjar Binte Mohammad
Eunos Primary SchoolTan Wei Ting
Evergreen Primary SchoolNuraini Binte Ithnin
Fairfield Methodist School (Primary)Wong Yek Yue
Farrer Park Primary SchoolTeng Poh Yin Julia
Fengshan Primary SchoolChong Chia Fong
Fernvale Primary SchoolPoon Sook Fong
Fern Green Primary SchoolLu Ting Ting
First Toa Payoh Primary SchoolAndy Tan Hwa Hwa
Frontier Primary SchoolLim Li Chern Anisia
Fuchun Primary SchoolLee Yuen Hwa
Fuhua Primary SchoolAbdul Malik Bin Mazlan
Gan Eng Seng Primary SchoolClare Chee
Geylang Methodist School (Primary)Nabilah Binte Zainudin
Gongshang Primary SchoolLai Yao Khuan
Greendale Primary SchoolPierre Rachel Edmond
Greenridge Primary SchoolIzyan Binte Ismail
Greenwood Primary SchoolSoh Xinxiang
Guangyang Primary SchoolLeow Wan Jing Cathleen
Haig Girls' SchoolAnwara Khatun D/O Moklis Khan
Henry Park Primary SchoolKerina Maksin
Holy Innocents' Primary SchoolTneo Yan Peng
Hong Wen SchoolTan Siew Lay
Horizon Primary SchoolGlenda Ding Shi Yu
Hougang Primary SchoolPauline Goh Lee Yen
Huamin Primary SchoolZahara Binte Shahak
Innova Primary SchoolLee Xing Yu
Jiemin Primary SchoolLoh Wan Teng
Jing Shan Primary SchoolSoon Hui Ying
Junyuan Primary SchoolWang Shing Huei
Jurong Primary SchoolLam Fee Min Corinna
Jurong West Primary SchoolAmanda Tan Wai Ting
Juying Primary SchoolNor Ashikin Binte Buang
Keming Primary SchoolNorafidah
Kheng Cheng SchoolChua Zheng Yi Jane
Kong Hwa SchoolPei Qianru
Kranji Primary SchoolGwen Tan
Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Primary SchoolHo Keat Wah
Lakeside Primary SchoolNur Shiela Binte Muhamad Safinyi
Lianhua Primary SchoolLee Gim Fang
Maha Bodhi SchoolUma Ketur Gandhi
Maris Stella High School (Primary)Nur Illiyana Bte Mohammad
Marsiling Primary SchoolAirwan Bin Nain Sardi
Marymount Convent SchoolKho Siok Ching
Mayflower Primary SchoolSuhaila Bidin
Mee Toh SchoolAleeza Dwi Artha
Meridian Primary SchoolMuhammad Raziz Bin Abdul Razak
Methodist Girls' School (Primary)Sim Jiayan
Montfort Junior SchoolKoh Aik Hoon
Nan Chiau Primary SchoolLim Yen Mei Amanda
Nan Hua Primary SchoolHuang Xinyi
Nanyang Primary SchoolLim Xiao Ting
Naval Base Primary SchoolMuhammad Hasyim Bin Mohamad Isa
New Town Primary SchoolHan Limin
Ngee Ann Primary SchoolMastura Binte Noordin
North Spring Primary SchoolTaw Ai Hiang
North View Primary SchoolNorilah Binte Abdullah
North Vista Primary SchoolLoke Mei Yen
Northland Primary SchoolSoh Wan Hong
Northoaks Primary SchoolAng Kok Leong
Oasis Primary SchoolAnastasia Koh Yan Yan
Opera Estate Primary SchoolNursidah Bte Abdul Wahid
Palm View Primary SchoolSeet Qin Fong
Park View Primary SchoolSoh Chin Ping Eileen
Pasir Ris Primary SchoolTia Amelia Abdullah
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School (Primary)Yong Sok Cheng
Pei Chun Public SchoolKee Angeles
Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary SchoolJao Pei Jung
Pei Tong Primary SchoolJulie Abdullah
Peiying Primary SchoolSim Ya En Avery Rhoda
Pioneer Primary SchoolShahamzeer Bin Abdul Hamid
Poi Ching SchoolNur Aishah Binte Ibrahim Falli
Princess Elizabeth Primary SchoolFaizlyana Binte Ismail
Punggol Cove Primary SchoolNurulhaziyah Binte Jumiran
Punggol Green Primary SchoolRuhernie Binte Abu Yamin
Punggol Primary SchoolJulaiha Binte Mohamed Jamil
Punggol View Primary SchoolKhairunnisa Mohd Isa
Qifa Primary SchoolSilvia Lim Si Qi
Qihua Primary SchoolKohilavani D/O Vs Ramalingam
Queenstown Primary SchoolChin Kar Yin Karen
Radin Mas Primary SchoolWong Yu Ling
Raffles Girls' Primary SchoolLim Siew Hoon
Red Swastika SchoolTay Muhammad Robby Izwan
River Valley Primary SchoolWoo Yee Ping Jasmine
Riverside Primary SchoolMaisurah Binte Saini
Rivervale Primary SchoolRachel Subramaniam
Rosyth SchoolJane Grosse
Rulang Primary SchoolJennifer Loh
Sembawang Primary SchoolTay Kuok Liang Winston
Seng Kang Primary School Khairunnisa Shamsuri
Sengkang Green Primary SchoolOng Tze Yu
Shuqun Primary SchoolNorfaraidh Binte Talib
Si Ling Primary SchoolSiti Horrianie Binte Osman
Singapore Chinese Girls' Primary SchoolEthel Teh
South View Primary SchoolZurainah Binte Ahmid
Springdale Primary SchoolNoor Ezaida Binte Abdul Rahman
St Andrew's Junior SchoolRachel Chia
St Anthony's Canossian Primary SchoolChua Lee Beng
St Anthony's Primary SchoolSarina Binte Sahari
St Gabriel's Primary SchoolGlenda Ng
St Hilda's Primary SchoolTan Ee Peng
St Joseph's Institution JuniorAzzah Fariha Bte Samat
St Margaret's Primary SchoolWong Way Lin
St Stephen's SchoolPoh Shu Hui
Stamford Primary SchoolOoi En Ping Charis
Tampines North Primary SchoolAngelina Chia
Tampines Primary SchoolChuang Bee Eng
Tanjong Katong Primary School Mastura Bte Ahmad
Tao Nan SchoolHow Hooi Bing
Teck Ghee Primary SchoolSong Gek Kin Lilian
Teck Whye Primary SchoolNurshirah Adnan
Telok Kurau Primary SchoolAznizah Bte Aris
Temasek Primary SchoolTan Wei Khim
Townsville Primary SchoolAng Mia Kuang Marc
Unity Primary SchoolAinida Binte Shubahi
Valour Primary SchoolSazali Bin Othman
Waterway Primary SchoolHariati Binte Abdul Hamid
Wellington Primary SchoolOng Xi Jun
West Grove Primary SchoolNicole Cheong
West Spring Primary SchoolNurul Asyikin Binte Muzlan
West View Primary School Ang Chai Hwa
Westwood Primary SchoolChan Lay Mun
White Sands Primary SchoolMohammed Raizi Bin Johari
Woodgrove Primary SchoolNurashirin Binte Abdul Rahman Mustaffa
Woodlands Primary SchoolDiana Cheng
Woodlands Ring Primary SchoolNonis Liane Joy Wei Ling
Xinghua Primary SchoolTan Pei-Ying Elana
Xingnan Primary SchoolNoratiqah Binti Talib
Xinmin Primary SchoolNg Bao Lin Paulyne
Xishan Primary SchoolFadzlina Binte Malik
Yangzheng Primary SchoolNeo Hua Moon
Yew Tee Primary SchoolTok Wei Yuan
Yio Chu Kang Primary SchoolNur Aisyah D/O Abdul Latiff
Yishun Primary SchoolPhang Bi Yun
Yu Neng Primary SchoolWong Nga Lin
Yuhua Primary SchoolNurfadlin Fazirah Binte Abdul Manaf
Yumin Primary SchoolLim Shuping Sheila
Zhangde Primary SchoolMastura Binte Abdul Hamid
Zhenghua Primary SchoolGeraldine Ang Lay Peng
Zhonghua Primary SchoolCheng Mun Keat Melvin

Last but not least, everyone who contributed in one way or another to make SYF 2019 Art Exhibition possible!